Department Contact Info
Aerospace/Ocean Engineering Madhu Kapania (last names A-L)
224-A Randolph Hall
(540) 231-6699
  Brian Kastner (last names M-Z)
224-15 Randolph Hall
540-231-6612
Biological Systems Engineering Priscilla Beth Baker
307 Seitz Hall
(540) 231-2145
Biomedical Engineering & Mechanics Amanda Sandridge
225 Norris Hall
(540) 231-4965
Chemical Engineering Gary Whiting
256 Goodwin Hall
(540) 231-7127
Civil Engineering Kara Lattimer
211-B Patton Hall
(540) 231-7148
Computer Science Tonisha Montgomery
114 McBryde Hall
540 231-3984
  Ryan Underwood
114 McBryde Hall
(540) 231-4032
Construction Engineering and Management Ann Lee
Bishop-Favrao Hall
540 231-5376
Electrical & Computer Engineering Mary Brewer (last names A-D)
340 Whittemore
(540) 231-4539
  Nicole Gholston (last names E-K)
340 Whittemore
(540) 231-2771
  Kimberly Johnston (last names L-O)
340 Whittemore
(540) 231-8393
  JoAnna Lewis (last names P-S)
340 Whittemore
(540) 231-8393
  Susan Broniak (last names T-Z)
340 Whittemore
(540) 231-8219
Engineering Education (GE) Jessica Elmore
337 Goodwin Hall
(540) 231-2638
  Maia Greene-Havas
342 Goodwin Hall
(540) 231-8399
  Alice Noble
342 Goodwin Hall
(540) 231-4390
  Marlena McGlothlin Lester
331 Goodwin Hall
(540) 231-2962
  James Newcomer
335 Goodwin Hall
(540) 231-7897
  Natasha Smith
333 Goodwin Hall
(540) 231-2225
  Alexis Miller
339 Goodwin Hall
(540) 231-2540
Industrial & Systems Engineering Paula Van Curen
241 Durham Hall
(540) 231-2364
  Maggie Johnson
243 Durham Hall
(540) 231-6388
Materials Science and Engineering Michelle Czamanske
142C Randolph Hall
(540) 231-1768
Mechanical Engineering Sarah Deisher (last names A-G)
113A Randolph Hall
540 231-8592
  Linda Vick (last names H-O)
113 Randolph Hall
540 231-7747
  Heather Whedbee (last names P-Z)
112 Randolph Hall
(540) 231-2555
Mining & Minerals Engineering Michelle Crotto
113 Holden Hall
540 231-9018

Transitional Advising

Contact Natasha Smith

Engineering Education
333 Goodwin Hall
Blacksburg, Virginia 24061