Aerospace and Ocean Engineering

  • Richard Barnwell (also ESM): Fellow of the American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics (AIAA)
  • Alan Brown: Fellow of the Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers (SNAME)
  • Robert Canfield: Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Eugene Cliff (Emeritus): Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • William Devenport: Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Bernard Grossman: Fellow of AIAA
  • Zafer Gurdal (Emeritus, also ESM): Associate Fellow and Lifetime Member of AIAA.
  • Rakesh Kapania: Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • James Marchman: Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • William Mason: Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Mayuresh Patil: Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Pradeep Raj: Fellow of AIAA
  • Christopher Roy: Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Joseph Schetz: Fellow of AIAA; Life Fellow of the American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME)
  • Roger Simpson (Emeritus): Fellow of AIAA, ASME and the Institute of Diagnostic Engineers (IDE).Life Fellow of ASME
  • Robert Walters: Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Craig Woolsey: Associate Fellow of AIAA

Biological and Systems Engineering

  • John Cundiff: Fellow of the American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers (ASABE)
  • Theo Dillaha: Fellow of the Soil and Water Conservation Society (SWCS)
  • Robert Grisso: Fellow of ASABE
  • Saied Mostaghimi: Fellow of ASABE
  • John Perumpral (Emeritus): Fellow of ASABE
  • Mary Leigh Wolfe: Fellow of ASABE, Fellow of Accreditation Board for Engineering and Technology (ABET), and the American Institute for Medical and Biological Engineering (AIMBE)

Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics

  • Richard Barnwell (Emeritus, also AOE): Fellow of the American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics (AIAA)
  • Richard Benson (also ME): Fellow of the American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME)
  • Romesh Batra: Fellow of United States Association for Computational Mechanics (USACM), Society of Engineering Science (SES), ASME, American Academy of Mechanics (AAM), American Society for Engineering Education (ASEE)
  • Rafael V. Davalos: Fellow of the ASME and Coulter Fellow
  • David Dillard: Robert L. Patrick Fellow of The Adhesion Society
  • Norman Dowling (also MSE): Fellow of the American Society for Testing and Materials International
  • John  C  Duke: Fellow of the American Society for Nondestructive Testing (ASNT) and of ASME
  • Clay Gabler: Fellow of the Society of Automotive Engineers and Fellow of the Association of the Advancement of Automotive Medicine, Fellow of the American Institute for Medical and Biological Engineering
  • Zafer Gurdal (Emeritus, also AOE): Associate Fellow and Lifetime Member of AIAA
  • Robert Heller (Emeritus): Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Michael Hyer (Emeritus): Fellow of AIAA, the American Society for Composites, ASME, and AAM
  • Robert Jones (Emeritus): Fellow of AIAA
  • Glenn Kraige: Fellow of ASEE
  • Ali Nayfeh: Fellow of AIAA, AAM, APS, ASME, and the Society for Design and Process Science
  • Robin Queen: Fellow of the American College of Sports Medicine
  • Daniel Schneck (Emeritus): Founding Fellow of the American Institute for Medical and Biological Engineering; Inaugural Fellow of the Biomedical Engineering Society M  P  Singh: Fellow of the American Society of Civil Engineers
  • Demetri Telionis: Fellow of ASME and Fellow of AIAA

Chemical Engineering

  • Luke Achenie: Fellow of the American Institute of Chemical Engineers (AIChE)
  • Donald Baird: Fellow of the Society of Plastics Engineers, the AIChE, the Society of Rheology
  • Y.A. Liu: Fellow of AIChE
  • Garth Wilkes (Emeritus): Fellow of the Society of Plastics Engineers and the Division of Polymer Chemistry of the American Chemical Society
  • James McGrath: Fellow of the Division of Polymer Chemistry of the American Chemical Society

Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Greg Boardman: Fellow of American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE)
  • Finley Charney: Fellow of ASCE
  • Jesus M. de la Garza: Fellow of the Construction Management Association of America
  • Tom Dingus: Fellow of the Human Factors and Ergonomics Society
  • W. Samuel Easterling: Fellow of ASCE
  • J. Michael Duncan (Emeritus): Distinguished Member of ASCE
  • George Filz: Fellow of ASCE
  • William Knocke: Fellow of ASCE
  • Roberto Leon: Fellow and Distinguished Member of ASCE, Fellow of the American Concrete Institute (ACI), Structural Engineering Institute (SEI), and Fellow of the International Association for Bridge and Structural Engineering (IABSE)
  • John C. Little: Fellow of the International Society of Indoor Air Quality and Climate
  • James Mitchell (Emeritus): Distinguished Member of ASCE
  • Glenn Moglen, Fellow of ASCE
  • Thomas Murray (Emeritus): Distinguished Member of ASCE
  • John T. Novak: Fellow of Water Environment Federation
  • Raymond Plaut (Emeritus): Fellow of the American Society of Mechanical Engineers and the American Academy of Mechanics (AAM)
  • Clifford Randall (Emeritus): Distinguished Member of ASCE, Honorary Member of the AAM
  • Carin Roberts-Wollmann: Fellow of the Precast/Prestressed Concrete Institute
  • Dusan Teodorovic (Emeritus): Fellow of the Serbian Scientific Society
  • Michael Vorster (Emeritus): Fellow of the South African Institution of Civil Engineers
  • Richard Walker (Emeritus): Fellow of ASCE
  • Richard Weyers (Emeritus): Fellow of the ACI

Computer Science

  • Doug Bowman: Distinguished Scientist, Association for Computing Machinery (ACM)
  • Stephen H. Edwards, Distinguished Educator, ACM
  • Wu Feng: Distinguished Scientist, ACM
  • J.A.N. Lee (Emeritus): Fellow of the ACM
  • Wenjing Lou: Fellow of the IEEE
  • Madhav Marathe: Fellow of the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) and the ACM
  • T.M. Murali: Distinguished Scientist, ACM
  • Richard Nance (Emeritus): Fellow of ACM.
  • Naren Ramakrishnan: Distinguished Scientist, ACM
  • Barbara G. Ryder: Fellow of the ACM
  • Layne Watson: Life Fellow of the IEEE

Electrical and Computer Engineering

  • Ioannis Besieris (Emeritus): Fellow of the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)
  • Dushan Boroyevich: Fellow of the IEEE
  • Charles Bostian: (emeritus and a Research Professor) Fellow of the IEEE and the Radio Club of America
  • Gary Brown: Fellow of IEEE
  • Dan Chen (Emeritus): Fellow of the IEEE
  • Richard Claus (Emeritus, also MSE): Fellow of the International Society for Optical Engineering (SPIE) and the Institute of Physics
  • David de Wolf (Emeritus): Fellow of IEEE and the Optical Society of America (OSA)
  • Dong S  Ha: Fellow of the IEEE
  • Thomas Hou, Fellow of the IEEE
  • Michael Hsiao: Fellow of the IEEE
  • Fred Lee: Fellow of the IEEE
  • Luke F. Lester: Fellow of the IEEE and SPIE
  • Khai D. T. Ngo, Fellow of the IEEE
  • Arun Phadke (Emeritus): Fellow of the IEEE
  • Marius Orlowski: Fellow of the IEEE
  • T. C.  Poon: Fellow of the Institute of Physics (IOP), OSA, and SPIE
  • Saifur Rahman: Fellow of IEEE
  • Sanjay Raman: Fellow of the IEEE
  • Krishnan Ramu (Emeritus): Fellow of the IEEE
  • Jeffrey Reed: Fellow of the IEEE
  • Sedki Riad: Fellow of the IEEE
  • Sandeep Shukla, Fellow of the IEEE
  • F. William Stephenson (Emeritus): Fellow of the Institute of Electrical Engineers (IEE) and IEEE
  • Warren Stutzman (Emeritus): Fellow of IEEE
  • James Thorp: Fellow of IEEE  
  • William Tranter: Fellow of IEEE
  • Anbo Wang: Fellow of SPIE
  • Yue ("Joseph") Wang: Fellow of the American Institute for Medical and Biological Engineering
  • Amir Zaghloul: Fellow of IEEE  

Engneering Education

  • Bevlee Watford: Fellow of the ASEE

Industrial and Systems Engineering

  • John Casali: Fellow of the Human Factors and Ergonomics Society (HFES) and the Institute of Industrial and Systems Engineers (IISE)
  • Brian Kleiner:  Fellow of the HFES
  • Joel Nachlas: Fellow of the American Society for Quality
  • Maury Nussbaum: Fellow of the Institute of Ergonomics and Human Factors, American Industrial Hygiene Association, IISE, International Ergonomics Association
  • Subhash Sarin: Fellow of IISE
  • Hanif Sherali: Fellow of IISE and the Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences
  • Don Taylor: Fellow of IISE and Fellow of World Academy of Productivity Sciences
  • Eileen Van Aken: Fellow of the World Academy of Productivity Sciences, IISE and American Society for Engineering Management

Materials Science and Engineering

  • David Clark: Fellow of the American Ceramic Society (ACerS) and the National Institute of Ceramic Engineers
  • Richard Claus (Emeritus, also ECE): Fellow of the International Society for Optical Engineering and the Institute of Physics
  • Norman Dowling (also ESM): Fellow of the American Society for Testing and Materials International
  • Alan Druschitz: Fellow of the Society of Automotive Engineers
  • Diana Farkas: Fellow of the American Society for Materials International (ASMI) and  the Materials Research Society
  • Diane Folz: Fellow of ACerS and the National Institute of Ceramic Engineers
  • Dick Hasselman (Emeritus): Fellow of the American Ceramic Society, and the International Thermal Conductivity Conferences
  • Robert Hendricks: Fellow of the AAAS, Fellow of American Physical Society (APS), and the ASMI
  • Dwight Viehland: Fellow of the American Chemical Society

Mechanical Engineering

  • Mehdi Ahmadian: Fellow of the American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME) and the Society of Automotive Engineers (SAE)
  • Kenneth S Ball (Adjunct): Fellow of ASME, Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Frances Battaglia: Fellow of ASME
  • Richard Benson (also ESM): Fellow of ASME
  • Eugene Brown: Associate Fellow of the American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics (AIAA)
  • Thomas Diller: Fellow of ASME
  • Srinath Ekkad: Fellow of ASME
  • Michael Ellis: Fellow of ASME
  • Daniel Inman (Adjunct): Fellow of AIAA, the International Institute of Acoustics and Vibration, the American Academy of Mechanics, and ASME
  • Gordon Kirk: Fellow of ASME
  • Doug Nelson: Fellow of SAE
  • Wing Ng: Fellow of ASME and Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Walter O'Brien: Life Fellow of ASME and Associate Fellow of AIAA
  • Robert Parker: Fellow of ASME and the American Association for the Advancement of Science
  • Corina Sandu: Fellow of ASME
  • Danesh Tafti : Fellow of ASME
  • Michael von Spakovsky: Fellow of ASME

Mining and Minerals Engineering

  • Michael Karmis: Distinguished Member of the Society of Mining, Metallurgy, and Exploration, Inc. (SME); Fellow of the Institute of Quarrying, and the Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining; Honorary Member of American Institute of Mining Engineers.
  • Roe-Hoan Yoon: Distinguished Member of SME

Myers Lawson School of Construction

  • Brian Kleiner (also ISE): Fellow of the Human Factors and Ergonomics Society
  • Jesus de la Garza (also CEE): Construction Management Association of America (CMAA)'s College of Fellows
  • Michael Vorster (also CEE): Fellow of the South African Institution of Civil Engineers