Adhesive and Sealant Science Professorship |
David A. Dillard |
American Electric Power |
Chen-Ching Liu |
Clayton Ayre |
Anbo Wang |
Stonie Barker |
Michael Karmis |
Montague-Betts Professorship of Structural Steel Design
|
W. Samuel Easterling |
Ralph H. Bogle |
Brian M. Kleiner |
Bradley Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering |
Y. Thomas Hou |
Bradley Faculty Fellow of Education |
Thomas L. Martin |
Fred W. Bull |
Chang Lu |
David H. Burrows |
Roberto T. Leon |
Nicholas Camicia |
Roe-Hoan Yoon |
Joseph H. Collie |
Gary Whiting |
Jack E. Cowling |
Dwight Viehland |
Kevin Crofton Faculty Chair |
Mark L. Psiaki |
Crofton Faculty Fellow |
Stefano Brizzolara |
Crofton Faculty Fellow |
Bhuvana Srinivasan |
Crofton Professor in Engineering |
William Devenport |
William S. Cross |
Danesh K. Tafti |
Thomas G. and Thomas G. Digges, Jr. Faculty Fellowship |
Alan Druschitz
|
Grant A. Dove |
Yue Wang |
Fred D. Durham |
Joseph Schetz |
W. Curtis English |
Wenjing Lou |
EMC Senior Faculty Fellow |
Chris Williams |
Clifton C. Garvin |
Romesh G. Batra |
Alexander Giacco |
Donald G. Baird |
George R. Goodson |
Ranga Pitchumani |
Charles O. Gordon |
G. Don Taylor |
John Grado |
John Casali |
Kevin P. Granata |
Vincent Wang |
John Hancock Professor of Engineering |
Dimitrios Nikolopoulos |
N. Waldo Harrison |
Pamela VandeVord |
Samuel Herrick |
H. Clay Gabler |
Lewis A. Hester |
Roop Mahajan |
R. E. Hord, Chemical Engineering |
Padma Rajagopalan |
R. E. Hord, Mechanical Engineering |
Michael von Spakovsky
|
W. Martin Johnson |
Andrew Kurdila |
J. Bernard Jones |
Walter F. O'Brien |
J. R. Jones III |
Lei Zuo |
J. R. Jones III |
Michael W. Ellis, Pablo Tarazaga |
J. R. Jones III |
Chris Williams |
J. R. Jones III |
Rui Qiao |
Christopher Kraft |
Wing F. Ng |
L-3 Communications Faculty Fellow in Cybersecurity |
Charles Clancy |
L-3 Communications Faculty Fellow in Cybersecurity |
Daphne Yao |
Steven O. Lane Junior Faculty Fellow |
Harpreet S. Dhillon
|
Samuel Langley |
Chris Fuller |
John L. Lawrence |
Kostas Triantis |
Joseph R. Loring |
Saifur Rahman |
Charles P. Lunsford |
Linsey Marr |
Frank J. Maher |
Doug Bowman |
A. T. Massey |
Gerald H. Luttrell |
J. Byron Maupin |
Muhammad Hajj |
Norris and Wendy Mitchell |
Rakesh K. Kapania |
NAVSEA |
Alan J. Brown |
Newport News-Tenneco |
Tom Dingus |
Northrop Grumman Sr Faculty Fellow |
Jonathan Black |
Paul T. Norton |
Subhash Sarin |
Dan Pletta |
Medhi Ahmadian |
Raytheon Corp's Thomas L. Phillips Professorship |
Naren Ramakrishnan |
Samuel Reynolds Pritchard Professor |
Hesham A. Rakha |
Hal G. Prillaman |
Maury A. Nussbaum |
Nick Prillaman |
Peter Vikesland |
Randolph |
Robert G. Parker |
Reynolds Metals |
Scott Case |
W. Thomas Rice |
Amy Pruden |
Roanoke Electric Steel |
Luke Lester |
Rolls Royce Commonwealth Director of Surface Engineering |
Gary A. Pickrell |
Rolls Royce Commonwealth Professorship of Advanced Manufacturing |
Jaime Camelio |
Rolls Royce Commonwealth Professorship of Marine Propulsion |
Eric Paterson |
Paul and Dorothea Torgersen Dean's Chair in Engineering |
Julie Ross |
James S. Tucker |
Jason Lai |
Elizabeth and James E. Turner, Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
Harpreet S. Dhillon |
Elizabeth and James E. Turner, Computer Science |
Wu Feng |
Elizabeth and James E. Turner, Computer Science |
Daphne Yao |
Elizabeth and James E. Turner, Biological Systems Engineering |
Mike Zhang |
Elizabeth and James E. Turner, Biological Systems Engineering |
Theresa Thompson |
Vecellio Professorship in Construction Engineering & Management |
Jesus M. de la Garza |
Via Professorship |
John C. Little |
Via Professorship |
George Filz |
Frank C. Vilbrandt Professorship of Chemical Engineering |
Y.A. Liu |
Virginia Microelectronics Consortium |
Masoud Agah |
L. Preston Wade |
Rafael Davalos |
W. S. Pete White |
Vinod Lohani |
Willis G. Worcester Professorship |
Jeffrey Reed |
Harry C. Wyatt Professorship in Engineering |
Stefan Duma |
Nicholas and Rebecca DesChamps Chair |
Azim Eskandarian
|