Adhesive and Sealant Science Professorship David A. Dillard
American Electric Power Dushan Boroyevich
Clayton Ayre Anbo Wang
Stoney Barker Michael Karmis
William E. Betts, Jr. W. Samuel Easterling
Ralph H. Bogle Brian M. Kleiner
Bradley Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering Y. Thomas Hou
Bradley Distinguished Professor of Electromagnetics Vacant
Bradley Faculty Fellow of Education Thomas L. Martin
Fred W. Bull Chang Lu
David H. Burrows Roberto T. Leon
Nicholas Camicia Roe-Hoan Yoon
Joseph H. Collie Gary Whiting
Jack E. Cowling Dwight Viehland
Kevin Crofton Faculty Chair Mark L. Psiaki
William S. Cross Danesh K. Tafti
Thomas G. and Thomas G. Digges, Jr. Faculty Fellowship Johan Foster
Grant A. Dove Yue Wang
Fred D. Durham Joseph Schetz
W. Curtis English William R. Knocke
EMC Senior Faculty Fellow Chris Williams
Clifton C. Garvin Romesh G. Batra
Alexander Giacco Donald G. Baird
George R. Goodson Ranga Pitchumani
Charles O. Gordon G. Don Taylor
John Grado John Casali
Kevin P. Granata Vincent Wang
John W. Hancock, Jr. Vacant
N. Waldo Harrison Pamela VandeVord
Samuel Herrick H. Clay Gabler
Lewis A. Hester Roop Mahajan
Charles. T. Holland Vacant
R. E. Hord, Chemical Engineering Padma Rajagopalan
R. E. Hord, Mechanical Engineering Shashank Priya
W. Martin Johnson Andrew Kurdila
J. Bernard Jones Walter F. O'Brien
J. R. Jones III Michael W. Ellis
J. R. Jones III Chris Williams
J. R. Jones III Rui Qiao
Hugh P. and Ethel C. Kelly Vacant
Christopher Kraft Wing F. Ng
L-3 Communications Faculty Fellow in Cybersecurity Charles Clancy
L-3 Communications Faculty Fellow in Cybersecurity Daphne Yao
Steven O. Lane Jr. Junior Faculty Fellow Walid Saad
Samuel Langley Chris Fuller
John L. Lawrence Kostas Triantis
Joseph R. Loring Saifur Rahman
Charles P. Lunsford Marc A. Edwards
Frank J. Maher Doug Bowman
A. T. Massey Gerald H. Luttrell
J. Byron Maupin Muhammad Hajj
Norris and Laura Mitchell Rakesh K. Kapania
NAVSEA Alan J. Brown
Newport News-Tenneco Tom Dingus
Northrop Grumman Sr Faculty Fellow Jonathan Black
Paul T. Norton Subhash Sarin
Dan Pletta Medhi Ahmadian
Raytheon Corp's Thomas L. Phillips Professorship Naren Ramakrishnan
Samuel Reynolds Pritchard Professor Hesham A. Rakha
Hal G. Prillaman Maury A. Nussbaum
Nick Prillaman Vacant
Randolph Robert G. Parker
Reynolds Metals Scott Case
W. Thomas Rice Amy Pruden
Rolls Royce Srinath Ekkad
Roanoke Electric Steel Luke Lester
Rolls Royce Commonwealth Professorship of Advanced Manufacturing Jaime Camelio
Rolls Royce Commonwealth Professorship of Marine Propulsion Eric Paterson
Paul and Dorothea Torgersen Dean's Chair in Engineering Vacant
James S. Tucker Jason Lai
Elizabeth and James E. Turner, Computer Science Wu Feng
Elizabeth and James E. Turner, Computer Science Daphne Yao
Elizabeth and James E. Turner, Biological Systems Engineering Mike Zhang
Elizabeth and James E. Turner, Biological Systems Engineering Theresa Thompson
Vecellio Professorship in Construction Engineering & Management Jesus M. de la Garza
Via Professorship John C. Little
Via Professorship Vacant
Via Professorship George Filz
Frank C. Vilbrandt Professorship of Chemical Engineering Y.A. Liu
Virginia Microelectronics Consortium Masoud Agah
L. Preston Wade Rafael Davalos
W. S. Pete White Cliff Shaffer
Willis G. Worcester Professorship Jeffrey Reed
Harry C. Wyatt Professorship in Engineering Stefan Duma